Skin type : mature, wrinkled, dehydrated, devitalized, age spots, blotchiness and rosacea.
Used for centuries in Europe and Asia, sea buckthornis renowned for its medical and dermocosmetic use. With thirty times more vitamin C than an orange, as well as extremely rare unsaturated fatty acids and an incredible range of nutrients, sea buckthorn is at the forefront of the most nutritious plants on the planet. The sea buckthorn berry is rich in antioxidants, carotenoids and phytosterols, vitamins A, C and E, Omega 3-6-7-9, minerals and polyphenols.
According to Rita Stiens, a well-known German writer and journalist, author of the book: The truth about cosmetics, sea buckthorn oil is one of the most invaluable oils, its benefits so diverse, that it can be compared to a drug. Moreover, in Russia, it has an entry in the encyclopaedia of drugs, and is used both in treatment for skin damaged by UVs and in cancer therapies.
Instructions: Use sea buckthorn seed oil preferably in the evening on cleansed skin. In the evening, heat 2 drops of sea buckthorn seed oil in your hands and apply to thoroughly cleaned face, eye zone and neck. Massage gently for 20 seconds and allow to penetrate. Follow with Sea buckthorn Night Cream.
Tip: Add a drop of sea buckthorn seed oil to your day and night creams during application.
To treat skin problems: Apply sea buckthorn seed oil directly on the areas to be treated 2-3 times a day.
This little berry has numerous benefits for the skin.
- Fights skin aging
- Reduces pigmentation spots
- Stimulates collagen production
- Reduces the signs of aging
- An excellent aftersun care
- Ideal for mature skin
- Enhances the complexion
- Regulates sebum on dry, mixed or oily skin
- Regenerates and repairs the skin
- Protects against external aggressors and UV rays.
- Moisturizes and nourishes
- Soothes skin irritations
- Reduces dermatological issues such as rosacea, acne, eczema and psoriasis
- Protects against free radicals
- Rapidly soothes very dry skin
SIZE : 30ml